DivCHED Members who are ACS Fellows

The list below includes the members of DivCHED who have been named ACS Fellows.

2015

Mark Anthony Benvenuto, University of Detroit Mercy

Linda C. Brazdil, Loyola University Chicago

Diane M. Bunce, Catholic University of America

Amber Flynn Charlebois, SUNY Geneseo and Fairleigh Dickinson University

Renee S. Cole, University of Iowa

Brian P. Coppola, University of Michigan

Matthew A. Fisher, Saint Vincent College

Steven A. Fleming, Temple University

Mark D. Frishberg, Eastman Kodak, Eastman Chemical, and Seres Laboratories (Retired)

Willem R. Leenstra, University of Vermont

Jennifer E. Lewis, University of South Florida R Daniel Libby, Moravian College

David C. Martin, University of Delaware

Joshua Pak, Idaho State University

Vickie M. Williamson, Texas A&M University

Wayne C. Wolsey, Macalester College (Emeritus)

Frankie Kay Wood-Black, Northern Oklahoma College

2014

Paul T. Anastas, Yale University

Mitchell R. M. Bruce, University of Maine

Arlene A. Garrison, Oak Ridge Associated Universities

Karen E. Grant, Columbia Basin College and Washington State University, Tri-Cities

Larry K. Krannich, University of Alabama, Birmingham (Emeritus)

Nancy E. Levinger, Colorado State University

Loretta Jones, University of Northern Colorad0 (Emerita)

Ron Perkins, Greenwich High School (Retired)

Arlene A. Russell, University of California, Los Angeles

Laura E. Slocum, Heathwood Hall Episcopal School

Linette M. Watkins, James Madison University

Donald J. Wink, University of Illinois, Chicago

2013

Barbara Belmont, American Research & Testing and

California State University, Dominguez Hills

Charles E. Cannon, Columbia College Chicago

Anna G. Cavinato, Easter Oregon University

Amina Khalifa El-Ashmawy, Collin College

Cheryl B. Frech, University of Central Oklahoma

Thomas J. Greenbowe, Iowa State University

Harry Hajian, Community College of Rhode Island (Emeritus)

Henry W. Heikkinen, University of Northern Colorado (Emeritus)

Neil David Jespersen, St. John's University

Richard L. Keiter, Eastern Illinois University

Robert A. Pribush, Bulter University

Ieva L. Reich, University of Wisconsin, Madison

Andrew Daniel Jorgensen, University of Toledo

2012

Angela Hoffman, University of Portland

Clark R. Landis, University of Wisconsin, Madison

Donna G. Friedman, St. Louis Community College, Florissant Valley

Dwaine Eubanks, Clemson University

Janan M. Hayes, Merced College (Retired)

Joseph Anthony Heppert, University of Kansas

Leah Christine O'Brien, Southern Illinois University, Edwardsville

Marcy Hamby Towns, Purdue University

Philip Bays, St. Mary's College (Retired)

Richard A. Hermens, Eastern Oregon University (Retired)

Stacey Lowery Bretz, Miami University

2011

Ronald D. Archer, University of Massachusetts Amherst (Emeritus)

Sandra J. Bonetti, Colorado State University–Pueblo

Seth N. Brown, University of Notre Dame

Janet L. Bryant, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory

Donald D. Clarke, Fordham University

John V. Clevenger, Truckee Meadows Community College

Alvin L. Crumbliss, Duke University

Elizabeth M. Dabrowski, Magnificat High School

Ronald P. D'Amelia, Hofstra University

Jean Delfiner, New York City Board of Education (Retired)

Thomas R. Gilbert, Northeastern University

Al Hazari, University of Tennessee

Joe W. Hightower*, Rice University (Emeritus)

Roland F. Hirsch, U.S. Department of Energy, Office of Science

Thomas A. Holme, Iowa State University

Bob A. Howell, Central Michigan University

Allene Johnson, Summit High School (Retired)

George B. Kauffman, California State University, Fresno

Joan A. Laredo-Liddell, St. Barnabas High School

Patricia Ann Mabrouk, Northeastern University

Diana Mason, University of North Texas

Todd Pagano, Rochester Institute of Technology

Laura E. Pence, University of Hartford

Patricia Ann Redden, St. Peter's College

D. Paul Rillema, Wichita State University

Barbara A. Sawrey, University of California, San Diego

Eleanor D. Siebert, Mount St. Mary's College

John C. Warner, Warner Babcock Institute for Green Chemistry

Ruth Ann Woodall, Tennessee Chamber of Commerce & Industry

2010

Peter Beak, University of Illinois at Urbana–Champaign

Jerry A. Bell, American Chemical Society (Retired)

Cynthia J. Burrows, University of Utah

Eun-Woo Chang, National Science Foundation

Norman C. Craig, Oberlin College

M. Elizabeth Derrick, Valdosta State University

Donald G. Hicks, Georgia State University (Retired)

Wayne E. Jones, Jr., Binghamton University, SUNY

Diane Krone, Northern Highlands Regional High School

C. Marvin Lang, University of Wisconsin–Stevens Point

Zafra Margolin Lerman, MIMSAD, Inc.

Saundra Yancy McGuire, Louisiana State University

E. Gerald Meyer, University of Wyoming

Ingrid Montes, University of Puerto Rico, Rĺo Piedras

Mamie Wong Moy, University of Houston

Mary Virginia Orna, The College of New Rochelle

Attila E. Pavlath, U.S. Department of Agriculture, ARS Western Regional Research Center

Stanley H. Pine, California State University, Los Angeles

A. Truman Schwartz, Macalester College

Bassam Z. Shakhashiri, University of Wisconsin–Madison

Leslie H. Sperling, Lehigh University

2009

John E. Adams, University of Missouri

George M. Bodner, Purdue University

Melanie M. Cooper, Clemson University

Glenn A. Crosby, Washington State University

John P. Fackler, Texas A&M University

Susan R. Fahrenholtz, Fordham University

Ned D. Heindel, Lehigh University

Morton Z. Hoffman, Boston University

Robert L. Lichter, Merrimack Consultants

Catherine H. Middlecamp, University of Wisconsin–Madison

John W. Moore, University of Wisconsin–Madison

Mary K. Moore, Eastman Chemical Company

Elizabeth Ann Nalley, Cameron University

Barbara Pressy Sitzman, Granada Hills Charter High School

Steven W. Yates, University of Kentucky

Richard N. Zare, Stanford University

Steven C. Zimmerman, University of Illinois at Urbana–Champaign

 

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer